Real Estate Consultants of Nv
Reduced from $699,900
709 Monroe HillHenderson, NV 89011
- 5 beds
- 4 baths
- 2,654 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 2022
Listed by Stan Hicks, Coldwell Banker Premier, 702-458-7070
About this home
Unbelievable opportunity for something very special. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES are offered on this listing. Ask your agent for details. This architecturally stunning 5-bedroom, 4 bath single story with courtyard entry is centrally located in the beautiful community of Cadence. It captures all the most desirable elements associated with luxury living and entertaining. Richmond American Designer Home - features include -10' ceilings w/8' doors throughout, tile surrounds and corner shelves at all bath showers/tubs, extended covered patio w/center-meet sliding doors at great room, BBQ stub, soft water system, upgraded and additional insulation, Smart Wi-Fi programmable thermostat, electric car charger installed in garage, GE stainless-steel appliance pkg.
Read more
w/vented hood, Signature maple cabinets w/painted linen finish, soft-close features, and door hardware; upgraded quartz kitchen countertops, upgraded stainless-steel kitchen sink and faucet; upgraded interior trim pkg., Custom 6" x 36" ceramic wood looking tile, additional ceiling fans and custom lighting throughout along with new custom painted interior. Upgraded carpet at bedrooms, epoxy garage floor and so much more. Photos don’t do it justice; this home has to be seen. Beautiful move-in ready and waiting for you Just bring your clothes.
How does this home compare?
At $256 a square foot, this home is right at the Cadence median of $252. It is larger than 87% of the 223 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than90%
- Larger than87%
- Listed longer than75%
Compared with the 223 homes for sale in Cadence today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 72 days ago at $699,900. The price has come down once, $19,901 in all (3%).
- Listed$699,900
- Price cut $19,901$679,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 2,654 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2022
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Barbecue, Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, and more
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $6,677 a year
- HOA dues
- $75 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds
- Builder
- Richmond
The community
- Neighborhood
- Cadence Village Parcel 4-Q1-1
- Community
- Cadence
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Sewell, C.T.
- Middle
- Brown B. Mahlon
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Where is 709 Monroe Hill?
In Cadence Village Parcel 4-Q1-1, part of Cadence, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $679,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,438
- Property tax$340
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$75
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Dunlap Real Estate Team.
What are homes selling for in Cadence?
Homes in Cadence sold for a median of $485,000 over the last 12 months, usually in about 36 days at 97.7 percent of the original list price. With 224 homes for sale, that is 3.6 months of supply. Supply is tight, which favors sellers.
- Median sold price
- $485,000
- Median days to sell
- 36
- Sale to original price
- 97.7%
- Months of supply
- 3.6
Median sold price by month
| Month | Median sold price | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | $470,000 | 67 |
| Jan 2026 | $478,495 | 36 |
| Feb 2026 | $485,000 | 43 |
| Mar 2026 | $470,990 | 64 |
| Apr 2026 | $470,000 | 75 |
| May 2026 | $514,000 | 53 |
| Jun 2026 | $495,000 | 75 |
| Jul 2026 | $484,000 | 60 |
| Aug 2026 | $472,975 | 58 |
| Sep 2026 | $507,475 | 80 |
| Oct 2026 | $492,500 | 53 |
| Nov 2026 | – | 0 |
Closed sales in Cadence, last 12 months, 699 sales. GLVAR data as of November 2, 2026.
How many Cadence homes are for sale at each price?
Cadence has 224 homes for sale. The most, 66, are priced between $400K and $500K.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Cadence?
Las Vegas has 442 henderson luxury homes, 601 henderson pool homes, and 118 henderson golf homes for sale today.
- Listing information from GLVAR IDX, refreshed November 2, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

