
Las Vegas communities
4,136 homes are for sale across the 37 communities we track today. Summerlin and Centennial Hills have the most, with 958 and 657 listings.
Where should you start?
These guides cover the homes for sale, recent prices, and what it costs to own.
How do Las Vegas communities compare?
4,136 homes are for sale across the 37 communities we track today. Summerlin and Centennial Hills have the most, with 958 and 657 listings. Median list prices run from $344,900 in Painted Desert to $5,397,000 in Macdonald Highlands.
| Summerlin | 958 | $699,625 | $340 | 33 | $76/mo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centennial Hills | 657 | $575,000 | $256 | 27 | $90/mo |
| Lake Las Vegas | 253 | $799,000 | $356 | 73 | $153/mo |
| Anthem | 225 | $660,000 | $306 | 36 | $435/mo |
| Cadence | 224 | $502,000 | $253 | 32 | $225/mo |
| Downtown Las Vegas | 179 | $379,900 | $247 | 34 | $679/mo |
| Mountains Edge | 142 | $499,999 | $239 | 28 | $135/mo |
| Inspirada | 139 | $548,700 | $257 | 36 | $255/mo |
| Southern Highlands | 128 | $997,450 | $275 | 27 | $79/mo |
| Green Valley | 126 | $479,450 | $269 | 24 | $75/mo |
| Skye Canyon | 118 | $549,900 | $263 | 37 | $280/mo |
| Macdonald Highlands | 80 | $5,397,000 | $1031 | 50 | $330/mo |
| Lone Mountain | 77 | $419,000 | $236 | 24 | $103/mo |
| Rhodes Ranch | 77 | $515,000 | $241 | 32 | $225/mo |
| Valley Vista | 70 | $397,000 | $227 | 35 | $57/mo |
| Seven Hills | 64 | $836,950 | $331 | 20 | $73/mo |
| Providence | 62 | $507,500 | $232 | 19 | $150/mo |
| Aliante | 59 | $539,000 | $220 | 31 | $60/mo |
| Spanish Trail | 57 | $729,000 | $317 | 44 | $432/mo |
| Desert Shores | 53 | $489,900 | $239 | 35 | $115/mo |
| Sunstone | 43 | $589,990 | $281 | 44 | $165/mo |
| Tuscany | 42 | $576,000 | $232 | 35 | $220/mo |
| Ascaya | 38 | $2,994,000 | $1397 | 7 | $1,200/mo |
| Sun City MacDonald Ranch | 35 | $415,000 | $307 | 34 | $105/mo |
| The Lakes | 33 | $475,000 | $267 | 24 | $176/mo |
| Painted Desert | 30 | $344,900 | $231 | 38 | $168/mo |
| Sun City Aliante | 29 | $380,000 | $277 | 29 | $210/mo |
| Queensridge | 28 | $1,597,000 | $469 | 43 | $756/mo |
| Canyon Gate | 26 | $1,115,500 | $398 | 12 | $400/mo |
| Los Prados | 20 | $501,200 | $246 | 36 | $220/mo |
| Paradise Palms | 16 | $537,500 | $246 | 22 | – |
| Las Vegas Country Club | 12 | $484,950 | $248 | 36 | $168/mo |
| Legacy | 12 | $632,500 | $260 | 42 | $141/mo |
| McNeil Estates | 11 | $674,900 | $315 | 10 | – |
| Del Webb at North Ranch | 5 | $443,900 | $295 | 50 | $247/mo |
| Scotch 80's | 4 | $1,697,500 | $348 | 0 | – |
| Villages at Tule Springs | 4 | $529,950 | $200 | 23 | $155/mo |
Live from GLVAR active listings as of November 2, 2026. Days to sell is the median for homes that closed in the last six months. Tap a column to sort.
Which communities can I search?
Every community, neighborhood, and high rise on this site, by part of the valley.
Popular communities
- Aliante59
- Anthem225
- Anthem Country Club
- Ascaya38
- Boulder City
- Canyon Gate26
- Centennial Hills657
- Desert Shores53
- Green Valley126
- Henderson
- Lake Las Vegas253
- Lone Mountain77
- Macdonald Highlands80
- McNeil Estates11
- Paradise Palms16
- Providence62
- Red Rock Country Club
- Scotch 80s
- Seven Hills64
- Siena
- Summerlin958
- The Ridges
- Tuscany42
Henderson
Henderson is its own city on the southeast side of the valley, with Anthem, Green Valley, Lake Las Vegas, MacDonald Highlands, and Seven Hills.
Summerlin
Summerlin is a master-planned community on the west side of the valley, along the Red Rock foothills.
Northwest and North Las Vegas
High rise towers
Condo towers on and near the Strip, downtown, and in Summerlin.
55+ communities
Communities built for residents 55 and older.
Would you rather search by the kind of home?
Las Vegas has 442 henderson luxury homes, 601 henderson pool homes, and 118 henderson golf homes for sale today.

Hear about new listings in your community first
Leave your number and we will text you when a home that fits lists. One text a day at most, and you can stop any time.
Questions about Las Vegas communities
Which Las Vegas communities have the most homes for sale?
4,136 homes are for sale across the 37 communities we track today. Summerlin and Centennial Hills have the most, with 958 and 657 listings.
How do home prices compare across Las Vegas communities?
Median list prices run from $344,900 in Painted Desert to $5,397,000 in Macdonald Highlands. The table on this page compares every community side by side, updated from the MLS.
What is the difference between a community and a neighborhood?
A community is a large master-planned area like Southern Highlands or Summerlin, usually with a master HOA, parks, and sometimes a golf club. Neighborhoods are the smaller sections inside it, each with its own builder, homes, gates, and often its own HOA.
What does guard gated mean?
Guard gated means a staffed entry where a guard checks every visitor in. Gated means a controlled gate without a guard. Every search on this site can filter for gated homes.
Do Las Vegas communities have HOA fees?
Most master-planned communities have a master HOA, and many neighborhoods inside them add a second. The typical HOA for each community is in the compare table on this page, from its live listings.

Not sure which community fits?
Tell us what you are after and we will reply the same day with real answers, not a drip campaign.




